Fennel Sweet Essential Oil

SKU: 008006846
$15.95 Regular Price
$11.95Sale Price

 

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare mill var. dulce
INCI Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Country of Origin: Austria
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow Liquid

Pure. All Natural.

15ml - 1/2 ounce size

 

Fennel Sweet essential oil distilled from fresh ground seeds, aromatically similar to Aniseed with a more herbal, mellow, smooth, sweeter licorice scent. There are many uses for Fennel oil with the most common being in massage to address cellulitis, fade bruising, and menopausal problems. Some aromatherapists believe it to be useful in a detoxification bath for substance abuse due to its diuretic properties. Because Fennel is highly soporific consider diffusing in instances of stress, nervous tension and insomnia. 

 

Aromatherapy use: bruises, dull, oily, and mature complexions, pyorrhea, cellulite, obesity, edema, insomnia, rheumatism, asthma, bronchitis, anorexia, colic, constipation, dyspepsia, flatulence, hiccup, nausea, amenorrhoea, insufficient lactation, menopausal problems.

 

This product was NOT tested on animals, it is BSE/TSE Free, Paraben Free, Phthalates Free, SLS, SLES and Irradation Free.  Our Fennel Sweet Oil is, Gluten Free, GMO Free, Vegan/Vegatarian suitable, and all Natural.

 

Store in a tight container in a cool place protected from light at all times. 

  • Disclosure Statement

    The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.